5122 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5122 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
8560
Owner
DOUGHERTY, KAREN L
Total Market Value
$454,900
Appraisal
$454,900
PID
8054
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE; SURVEY DB 175/480
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.1000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, KAREN L
Address5122 WATERFORD RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2924
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6010/1
Sale Date11/30/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOUGHERTY, KAREN L$335,00016010/10111/30/2018180006010
KRAMB, STEPHANIE V $199,80012015/10104/19/2018180002015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR$177,07513373/10506/23/2017170003373
SAMSON, NICOLE MARIE$215,0001188/0 01/06/2006188
TOLLIVER, ROY O JR$016163/0 06/06/20036163
TOLLIVER, ROY O JR ET UX$134,9500432/570 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,645
Replacement Cost: $321,062
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.57
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area850
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FUSFinished Upper Story 599 599
BSMBasement 850 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   2,663 1,645

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1794.00 UNITS$6,1001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$12,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$307,400$114,400$421,800
2023$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$205,100$74,400$279,500
2018$131,100$74,400$205,500
2018$131,100$74,400$205,500
2018$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2025$325,500$129,400$454,900
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2024$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$325,000$114,400$439,400
2023$307,400$114,400$421,800
2023$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2022$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2021$223,700$89,400$313,100
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2020$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$235,100$76,100$311,200
2019$205,100$74,400$279,500
2018$131,100$74,400$205,500
2018$131,100$74,400$205,500
2018$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800
2017$126,300$73,500$199,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 17/ B / Location : 5122 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps