6592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ A5 /
Acct#
8563
Owner
THALER, PAUL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$319,100
Appraisal
$319,100
PID
8057
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 1 PLAT DB 438/376
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHALER, PAUL W ET UX
Address6592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$113,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/374
Sale Date06/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THALER, PAUL W ET UX$113,9000438/374 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $277,867
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area594
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
CPTCarport 312 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,772 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWELDWELLINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2025$202,800$116,300$319,100
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2024$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$194,900$86,300$281,200
2023$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2022$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2021$149,400$71,300$220,700
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2020$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$137,200$59,700$196,900
2019$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2018$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000
2017$113,600$56,400$170,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ A5 / Location : 6592 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps