6602 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6602 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ A6 /
Acct#
8564
Owner
GOUGH, ANNIE-LAURIE E ET AL
Total Market Value
$388,100
Appraisal
$388,100
PID
8058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, ANNIE-LAURIE E ET AL
Address6602 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1719
Sale Price$182,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6299/0
Sale Date06/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, ANNIE-LAURIE E ET AL$182,90016299/0 06/10/20036299
DWYER, RICHARD H$45,00018614/0 10/17/20028614
ONDERDONK, LEONARD C ET UX$4,0000338/473 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $298,004
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area1083
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,654 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME288.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2025$272,600$115,500$388,100
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2024$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$269,300$85,500$354,800
2023$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2022$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2021$207,100$70,500$277,600
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2020$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$190,400$58,900$249,300
2019$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2018$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400
2017$157,800$55,600$213,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ A6 / Location : 6602 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps