21173 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21173 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 7/ /
Acct#
8569
Owner
BROWN, STEPHEN W
Total Market Value
$488,800
Appraisal
$488,800
PID
8063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.1606
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$106,800$488,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$106,800$488,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, STEPHEN W
Address21173 BATNA RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-6069
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5216/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, STEPHEN W $45,00015216/10112/27/2023230005216
ORANGE, RAYMOND ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $383,840
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
CRLCrawl Space 1,620 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 478 0
   4,390 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2024$361,900$108,400$470,300
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2025$380,500$106,800$487,300
2024$361,900$108,400$470,300
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2024$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2023$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2022$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2021$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2020$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2019$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2018$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700
2017$0$40,700$40,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 7/ / Location : 21173 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps