21109 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21109 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 8/ /
Acct#
8570
Owner
ORANGE, RAYMOND ET UX
Total Market Value
$249,100
Appraisal
$249,100
PID
8064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.2133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORANGE, RAYMOND ET UX
Address21109 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6069
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORANGE, RAYMOND ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 964
Replacement Cost: $195,505
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 964 964
OPROpen Porch 235 0
   1,199 964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT300.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD480.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT10.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2025$154,900$94,200$249,100
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2024$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$150,100$84,200$234,300
2023$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2022$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2021$109,300$74,200$183,500
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2020$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$93,700$64,400$158,100
2019$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2018$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200
2017$73,800$64,400$138,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 8/ / Location : 21109 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps