9077 CAYNOR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9077 CAYNOR PL
Parcel ID
39/ / 3/ /
Acct#
8573
Owner
LEVIN, ANNA
Assessed Value
$113,500
Appraisal
$140,000
PID
8067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GAYNORS NEAR NORMAN PARCEL 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000$110,200$113,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVIN, ANNA
Address9083 CAYNOR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7378
Sale Price$468,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3241/1
Sale Date08/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVIN, ANNA $468,00023241/10108/08/2023230003241
WESTLAKE, WILLIAM W$189,0002554/748 05/30/19950
WHITE, VICKI C$01554/745 05/30/19950
WHITE, RICHARD D & VICKI C$159,0000381/474 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $173,099
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,299 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.43
Frontage
Depth
Land$136,700
Clean & Green Value$110,200
Clean & Green Acres3.43

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$7001
BRNBARNODOLD560.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000
2023$3,300$101,700$105,000
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800

Assessment
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000$110,200$113,500
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000$110,200$113,500
2025$3,300$136,700$140,000$110,200$113,500
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000$75,600$78,900
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000$75,600$78,900
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000$75,600$78,900
2024$3,300$101,700$105,000$75,600$78,900
2023$3,300$101,700$105,000$75,600$78,900
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700$75,600$78,600
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700$75,600$78,600
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700$75,600$78,600
2023$3,000$101,700$104,700$75,200$78,200
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2022$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2021$3,000$96,700$99,700$70,200$73,200
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100$58,200$61,200
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100$58,200$61,200
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100$58,200$61,200
2020$3,000$85,100$88,100$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$85,100$88,100$85,100$88,100
2019$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2018$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800
2017$3,000$81,800$84,800$81,800$84,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 3/ / Location : 9077 CAYNOR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps