9083 CAYNOR PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9083 CAYNOR PL
Parcel ID
39/ / 3/ B /
Acct#
8574
Owner
LEVIN, ANNA
Assessed Value
$321,000
Appraisal
$408,400
PID
8068
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GAYNORS NEAR NORMAN PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400$117,700$321,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVIN, ANNA
Address9083 CAYNOR PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7378
Sale Price$468,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3241/1
Sale Date08/08/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVIN, ANNA $468,00023241/10108/08/2023230003241
WESTLAKE, WILLIAM W$189,0002554/748 05/30/19950
WHITE, VICKI C$01554/745 05/30/19950
WHITE, RICHARD D & VICKI C$159,0000381/474 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1836
Living Area: 2,095
Replacement Cost: $362,965
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FUSFinished Upper Story 551 551
OPROpen Porch 132 0
SCRScreened Porch 204 0
   2,431 2,095

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$205,100
Clean & Green Value$117,700
Clean & Green Acres11.19

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000
2023$210,700$153,300$364,000
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200
2019$100,000$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400

Assessment
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400$117,700$321,000
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400$117,700$321,000
2025$203,300$205,100$408,400$117,700$321,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000$83,300$294,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000$83,300$294,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000$83,300$294,000
2024$210,700$153,300$364,000$83,300$294,000
2023$210,700$153,300$364,000$83,300$294,000
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700$83,300$228,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700$83,300$228,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700$83,300$228,700
2023$145,400$153,300$298,700$81,900$227,300
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2022$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2021$106,000$148,300$254,300$76,900$182,900
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200$64,500$167,000
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200$64,500$167,000
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200$64,500$167,000
2020$102,500$136,700$239,200$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200$136,700$239,200
2019$102,500$136,700$239,200$136,700$239,200
2019$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2018$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400
2017$100,000$133,400$233,400$133,400$233,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 3/ B / Location : 9083 CAYNOR PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps