5501 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5501 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
37/ / 24/ A1 /
Acct#
854
Owner
MAYES, BRANDY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$456,100
Appraisal
$456,100
PID
807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYES, BRANDY M ET AL
Address5501 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2212
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5285/1
Sale Date10/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYES, BRANDY M ET AL$324,90015285/10110/18/2018180005285
GROVES, GEORGE E ET UX$195,00019385/0 11/12/20029385
DWYER, RICHARD H$36,00012724/0 04/02/20022724
BOGGS, BOBBY R ET UX$3000278/105 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $385,113
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1868
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,868 1,868
BSMBasement 1,868 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,584 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2025$350,900$105,200$456,100
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2024$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$338,200$80,200$418,400
2023$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2022$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2021$262,400$80,200$342,600
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2020$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2019$234,500$68,600$303,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2018$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100
2017$213,800$65,300$279,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 24/ A1 / Location : 5501 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps