15161 BEVERLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15161 BEVERLY CT
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 31/ /
Acct#
8576
Owner
LANHAM, ROBERT FREDERICK ET ALS
Total Market Value
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
8070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 31
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANHAM, ROBERT FREDERICK ET ALS
Address15161 BEVERLY CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0355/1
Sale Date01/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANHAM, ROBERT FREDERICK ET ALS $425,00010355/10101/28/2025250000355
HARPINE, BEVERLY A ET UX$275,000114673/0 11/21/200514673
ORR, MICHAEL LEE$01189/0 12/30/2004189
ORR, LEE ERNESTINE$01312/687 04/06/20000
ORR, A. C. COLEMAN ET UX$65,0000312/687 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $349,093
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
DCKDeck 285 0
EGREnclosed Garage 696 0
GARGarage 168 0
STPStoop 40 0
   2,787 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500
2025$319,300$119,300$438,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500
2025$291,200$119,300$410,500
2025$319,300$119,300$438,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2024$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$264,300$94,300$358,600
2023$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2022$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2021$196,300$84,300$280,600
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2020$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$183,200$74,300$257,500
2019$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2018$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200
2017$146,900$74,300$221,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 31/ / Location : 15161 BEVERLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps