8261 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8261 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ B 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
8577
Owner
GARDNER, JAMES THOMAS
Total Market Value
$282,400
Appraisal
$282,400
PID
8071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER, JAMES THOMAS
Address107 HARMON PL
STEPHENS CITY , VA 22655-3108
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0118/1
Sale Date06/05/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARDNER, JAMES THOMAS $010118/10406/05/2024240000118
SPICER, PEARL LEE$016395/0 06/08/20066395
COUNTS, PEARL LEE$01714/622 04/03/20000
COUNTS, CLAUDE PRESTON JR ET UX$81,5001599/19 01/06/19970
MENEFEE, CARL R ET UX$72,3150445/66 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $208,639
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,140 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2024$162,100$87,200$249,300
2024$162,100$87,200$249,300
2024$154,000$87,200$241,200
2024$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2020$105,600$60,600$166,200
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2025$165,200$117,200$282,400
2024$162,100$87,200$249,300
2024$162,100$87,200$249,300
2024$154,000$87,200$241,200
2024$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$154,000$87,200$241,200
2023$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2022$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2021$110,600$72,200$182,800
2020$105,600$60,600$166,200
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2020$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$94,500$60,600$155,100
2019$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2018$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700
2017$74,400$57,300$131,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 2/ 5/ / Location : 8261 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps