14303 CHESTERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14303 CHESTERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
30/ C 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
8579
Owner
OSBORN, BRYANT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$613,100
Appraisal
$613,100
PID
8073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHESTERFIELD ESTATES WYATT L 27 SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORN, BRYANT L ET UX
Address14303 CHESTERFIELD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0305/456
Sale Date09/03/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSBORN, BRYANT L ET UX$000305/456 09/03/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $477,809
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1362
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,362 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
DCKDeck 398 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 112 0
GARGarage 456 0
OPROpen Porch 380 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   6,106 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100
2024$375,600$168,600$544,200
2024$375,600$168,600$544,200
2024$375,600$168,600$544,200
2024$355,500$168,600$524,100
2023$355,500$168,600$524,100
2023$355,500$168,600$524,100
2023$355,500$168,600$524,100
2023$355,500$168,600$524,100
2023$355,500$168,600$524,100
2022$264,500$153,600$418,100
2022$264,500$153,600$418,100
2022$264,500$153,600$418,100
2022$264,500$153,600$418,100
2021$264,500$153,600$418,100
2021$264,500$153,600$418,100
2021$264,500$153,600$418,100
2021$264,500$153,600$418,100
2020$246,100$142,000$388,100
2020$246,100$142,000$388,100
2020$246,100$142,000$388,100
2020$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,600$216,500$613,100
2025$396,600$185,700$582,300
2025$396,600$185,700$582,300
2024$375,600$144,200$519,800
2024$375,600$144,200$519,800
2024$375,600$144,200$519,800
2024$355,500$144,200$499,700
2023$355,500$144,200$499,700
2023$355,500$144,200$499,700
2023$355,500$144,200$499,700
2023$355,500$144,200$499,700
2023$355,500$143,800$499,300
2022$264,500$128,800$393,300
2022$264,500$128,800$393,300
2022$264,500$128,800$393,300
2022$264,500$128,800$393,300
2021$264,500$128,800$393,300
2021$264,500$128,800$393,300
2021$264,500$128,800$393,300
2021$264,500$128,800$393,300
2020$246,100$116,700$362,800
2020$246,100$116,700$362,800
2020$246,100$116,700$362,800
2020$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$246,100$142,000$388,100
2019$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2018$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200
2017$229,500$138,700$368,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ C 1/ 27/ / Location : 14303 CHESTERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps