15455 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15455 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 98/ /
Acct#
8582
Owner
NICHOLSON, DONALD A ET AL
Assessed Value
$366,600
Appraisal
$604,500
PID
8076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500$136,800$366,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON, DONALD A ET AL
Address527 MONTICELLO CIR

LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-5151
Sale Price$550,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7290/1
Sale Date10/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NICHOLSON, DONALD A ET AL $550,00017290/10110/20/2020200007290
OSBORNE, THOMAS M ET UX$72,00000263/210 08/16/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $355,368
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 568 568
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 504 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,380 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$374,700
Clean & Green Value$136,800
Clean & Green Acres32.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$4,7001
BRNBARNFRCFRAME & CRIB1120.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING480.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING560.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100
2020$156,900$244,600$401,500
2020$156,900$244,600$401,500
2020$154,200$244,600$398,800
2020$154,200$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800
2019$144,900$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500

Assessment
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500$136,800$366,600
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500$136,800$366,600
2025$229,800$374,700$604,500$136,800$366,600
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2024$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2023$219,500$327,100$546,600$124,200$343,700
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2022$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2021$167,100$276,000$443,100$96,600$263,700
2020$156,900$244,600$401,500$79,300$236,200
2020$156,900$244,600$401,500$79,300$236,200
2020$154,200$244,600$398,800$79,300$233,500
2020$154,200$244,600$398,800$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800$244,600$398,800
2019$154,200$244,600$398,800$244,600$398,800
2019$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2018$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500
2017$144,900$244,600$389,500$244,600$389,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 98/ / Location : 15455 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps