13305 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13305 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
8586
Owner
RINKER, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$324,100
Appraisal
$324,100
PID
8080
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 9 SECTION 2 W P HUNT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRINKER, DAVID L ET UX
Address13305 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$99,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 607/421
Sale Date04/25/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RINKER, DAVID L ET UX$99,9001607/421 04/25/19970
SETTLE, KENNETH W ET UX$67,5000368/577 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $261,669
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   2,400 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2025$209,200$114,900$324,100
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2024$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2023$199,400$84,900$284,300
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2022$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2021$141,200$70,000$211,200
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,600$58,300$187,900
2020$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$129,500$58,300$187,800
2019$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2018$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300
2017$106,300$55,000$161,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 9/ / Location : 13305 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps