2314 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2314 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 2/ /
Acct#
8594
Owner
THOMPSON, VERGIE KOHLER
Total Market Value
$332,300
Appraisal
$332,300
PID
8087
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 2 SECTION H
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON, VERGIE KOHLER
Address2314 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4115
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6331/1
Sale Date11/21/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THOMPSON, VERGIE KOHLER$240,00016331/10111/21/2019190006331
GILLISON, ANTONIO F ET UX$222,50010355/10101/22/2018180000355
DEISTERHOFT, RICHARD A ET AL$94,0000554/284 05/19/19950
OTIS BURKE INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,183
Replacement Cost: $265,807
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,183 1,183
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 260 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   1,632 1,183

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$141,700$51,800$193,500
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2025$234,700$97,600$332,300
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2024$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$224,000$78,500$302,500
2023$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2022$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2021$163,700$67,100$230,800
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2020$154,700$51,800$206,500
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$155,400$51,800$207,200
2019$141,700$51,800$193,500
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2018$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600
2017$126,800$51,800$178,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 2/ / Location : 2314 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps