2318 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2318 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 3/ /
Acct#
8595
Owner
VEGAS, ANA MARILU REYES
Total Market Value
$440,600
Appraisal
$440,600
PID
8088
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 3 SECT H PLAT DB 610/344
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGAS, ANA MARILU REYES
Address2318 ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4115
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5826/1
Sale Date06/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEGAS, ANA MARILU REYES $355,00015826/10106/28/2021210005826
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $195,0001210000903/10101/28/2021210000903
HOMESCOUTS LLC$118,35019125/10112/18/2020200009125
TYLER, DERRICK A$163,35014717/0 07/18/20084717
BANK OF NEW YORK TEE$314,92117/0 01/02/20087
FLORES, JOSE$300,00014812/0 05/01/20064812
JENKINS, GLENDA GAIL$014510/0 04/29/20034510
JENKINS, BARRY R ET UX$116,0001610/342 05/30/19970
OTIS BURKE INC$00213/502 12/14/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $356,962
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.85
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
GARGarage 308 0
PTOPatio 20 0
   2,070 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$67,100$409,600
2022$342,500$67,100$409,600
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$122,300$67,100$189,400
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2025$343,100$97,500$440,600
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2024$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$78,500$421,000
2023$342,500$67,100$409,600
2022$342,500$67,100$409,600
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2022$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$242,400$67,100$309,500
2021$122,300$67,100$189,400
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2020$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$152,900$51,800$204,700
2019$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2018$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900
2017$141,100$51,800$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 3/ / Location : 2318 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps