15071 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15071 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
856
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$217,600
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB CORP LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5273/1
Sale Date09/01/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$025273/10209/01/2022220005273
FRAZIER INC$68,0002667/795 12/21/19980
BOGGS, BOBBY R ET UX$00151/441 10/14/19580

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 932
Replacement Cost: $156,135
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,052 932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2025$112,400$105,200$217,600
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2024$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2023$107,500$71,900$179,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2022$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2021$86,800$57,600$144,400
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2020$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$71,600$53,300$124,900
2019$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2018$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300
2017$55,800$41,500$97,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 15071 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps