2225-2247 REDBUD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2225-2247 REDBUD ST
Parcel ID
50/ / 21/ M /
Acct#
8597
Owner
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,952,600
Appraisal
$1,952,600
PID
8090
Building Count
3
Legal Description
REDBUD STREET PF 4/584 RESIDUE LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.723
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
2217-2223 REDBUD ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
420 SUNSET LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerRESIDENTIAL YATES LLC
Address13166 DEER RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5608
Sale Price$6,000,000
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 0477/1
Sale Date01/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$6,000,00070477/10101/31/2019190000477
BURKE, OTIS LEE TR$016719/0 06/20/20036719
BURKE, OTIS L$016718/0 06/20/20036718
OTIS BURKE INC$00303/311 05/15/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 10,752
Replacement Cost: $661,302
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy12
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeMANSARD
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area5376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 10,752 10,752
BSMBasement 5,376 0
   16,128 10,752
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,712
Replacement Cost: $246,206
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeMANSARD
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 3,712 3,712
   3,712 3,712
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $284,394
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)0
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1511
Fin Basement Area1511
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 3,080 3,080
   3,080 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$737,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$26,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2020$532,900$492,400$1,025,300
2020$532,900$492,400$1,025,300
2020$506,300$492,400$998,700
2020$506,300$492,400$998,700
2019$506,300$492,400$998,700
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2025$1,214,900$737,700$1,952,600
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2024$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2023$1,373,500$492,400$1,865,900
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2022$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2021$1,143,600$492,400$1,636,000
2020$532,900$492,400$1,025,300
2020$532,900$492,400$1,025,300
2020$506,300$492,400$998,700
2020$506,300$492,400$998,700
2019$506,300$492,400$998,700
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$434,900$434,000$868,900
2019$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2018$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700
2017$361,700$434,000$795,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 21/ M / Location : 2225-2247 REDBUD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps