13542 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13542 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ K /
Acct#
8600
Owner
OTTEY, CLYDE EDWARD
Total Market Value
$320,600
Appraisal
$320,600
PID
8093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMOKETOWN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOTTEY, CLYDE EDWARD
Address13542 SCANTLIN MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5846
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 332/392
Sale Date02/04/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OTTEY, CLYDE EDWARD$00332/392 02/04/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $186,636
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 76 0
   940 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2025$185,700$134,900$320,600
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2024$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$190,500$99,900$290,400
2023$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2022$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2021$139,300$84,900$224,200
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2020$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$127,600$83,300$210,900
2019$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2018$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700
2017$100,600$70,100$170,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ K / Location : 13542 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps