1200 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1200 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 9/ /
Acct#
8601
Owner
HOFFMAN, SAMANTHA L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$746,800
Appraisal
$746,800
PID
8094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 1/225-227
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, SAMANTHA L ET VIR
Address1200 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2115
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3502/1
Sale Date06/11/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, SAMANTHA L ET VIR $013502/10206/11/2020200003502
HOFFMAN, SAMANTHA L$014901/0 10/03/20114901
BOWLES, WILLIAM E ET ALS$140,00011677/0 03/14/20081677
HSC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$371,2472397/0 01/22/2008397
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$450,00013164/0 03/21/20063164
OTTEY, ROBERT W ET UX$33,0000279/594 03/17/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,729
Replacement Cost: $539,273
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area1786
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
FUSFinished Upper Story 735 735
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 1,950 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   5,399 2,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$15,7001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$19,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2020$418,900$130,600$549,500
2020$389,900$130,600$520,500
2020$389,900$130,600$520,500
2020$389,900$130,600$520,500
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2025$549,200$197,600$746,800
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2024$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$541,100$168,900$710,000
2023$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2022$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2021$416,600$143,900$560,500
2020$418,900$130,600$549,500
2020$389,900$70,300$460,200
2020$389,900$70,300$460,200
2020$389,900$130,600$520,500
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$352,800$130,600$483,400
2019$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2018$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500
2017$331,600$128,900$460,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 9/ / Location : 1200 WATERLOO SPRINGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps