19132 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19132 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
8602
Owner
GANNON, GREGORY J
Total Market Value
$491,900
Appraisal
$491,900
PID
8095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LE BARON ESTATES L 29 FAQUIER SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGANNON, GREGORY J
Address7268 WAVERLY DR
WARRENTON, VA 20186-7654
Sale Price$218,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6618/0
Sale Date08/16/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GANNON, GREGORY J$218,00016618/0 08/16/20026618
OTTO, DAVID J ET UX$15,2500330/417 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,166
Replacement Cost: $343,181
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area187
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,108 1,108
FFLFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 187 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,034 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
SLBSlab 488 0
   4,355 2,166

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2025$295,100$196,800$491,900
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$279,300$174,300$453,600
2024$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$249,100$174,300$423,400
2023$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2022$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2021$188,700$136,800$325,500
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2020$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2019$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2018$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600
2017$158,300$114,300$272,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 29/ / Location : 19132 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps