13459 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13459 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
8603
Owner
MENEFEE, PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$364,800
Appraisal
$364,800
PID
8096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN STONEHOUSE MTN LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENEFEE, PATRICIA A
Address13459 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 664/0
Sale Date01/24/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENEFEE, PATRICIA A$00664/0 01/24/2002664
MENEFEE, RACHEL L ET AL$87,0000381/393 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $313,011
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area546
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 462 462
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 228 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   3,082 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$177,900$71,500$249,400
2022$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2025$248,300$116,500$364,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2024$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$241,300$86,500$327,800
2023$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$187,900$71,500$259,400
2022$177,900$71,500$249,400
2022$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2021$177,900$71,500$249,400
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2020$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$153,600$59,900$213,500
2019$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2018$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200
2017$143,600$56,600$200,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 9/ / Location : 13459 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps