113 THORNTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 THORNTON CT
Parcel ID
40/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
8606
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$401,200
Appraisal
$401,200
PID
8098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN LOT 5 SECT II (THORNTON COURT)
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$204,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4821/1
Sale Date09/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL $204,00014821/10109/10/2019190004821
STRITTAR, JOHN J III EXE$010184/10308/20/2019190000184
CARTE, CLARENCE E$013341/0 06/18/20103341
CARTE, CLARENCE E TEES ET AL$0111478/0 10/25/200411478
CARTE, CLARENCE E ET UX$125,0000539/299 09/28/19940
OVELMAN, GAY Z$00537/734 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $382,944
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1600
Fin Basement Area320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
BSMBasement 1,600 0
CPTCarport 220 0
DCKDeck 64 0
OPROpen Porch 209 0
PTOPatio 128 0
   3,821 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0253
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$105,500$321,900
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2025$295,700$105,500$401,200
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2024$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$282,600$86,400$369,000
2023$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2022$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$67,300$283,700
2021$216,400$105,500$321,900
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2020$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$197,800$59,500$257,300
2019$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2018$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200
2017$179,700$59,500$239,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 113 THORNTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps