801 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 7/ /
Acct#
857
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$664,300
Appraisal
$664,300
PID
810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROSSONS X-ROADS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
1.929
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5841/
Sale Date12/04/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$500,00015841/ 0112/04/2014140005841
DWYER, RICHARD H ET UX$300,000110349/0 12/12/200210349
BOGGS, BOBBY R ET UX$175,00000338/417 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 10,032
Replacement Cost: $296,809
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 7,752 7,752
AOFOffice 2,280 2,280
OPROpen Porch 104 0
STGStorage 192 0
   10,328 10,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$289,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2025$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2024$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2023$374,900$289,400$664,300
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2022$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2021$254,300$289,400$543,700
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2020$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2019$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2018$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000
2017$249,600$289,400$539,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 7/ / Location : 801 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps