9376 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9376 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ C 3/ 2 8/ /
Acct#
8608
Owner
TURNER, COLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$363,500
Appraisal
$363,500
PID
8100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN ARDEN LOT 8 SEC II NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, COLE ET UX
Address9376 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7348
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1765/0
Sale Date03/27/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, COLE ET UX$011765/0 03/27/20091765
PHILLIPS, MISTY A$011493/0 03/23/20011493
HAYS, ROBERT W ET AL$123,5000516/423 11/24/19930
SENSINTAFFAR, JACK D & RUTH M$118,5000474/574 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $332,528
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1484
Fin Basement Area445
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,484 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   3,088 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2025$253,000$110,500$363,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2024$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$243,000$75,500$318,500
2023$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2022$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2021$188,400$70,500$258,900
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2020$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$174,900$58,900$233,800
2019$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2018$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600
2017$150,000$55,600$205,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 3/ 2 8/ / Location : 9376 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps