23413 FOX NECK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23413 FOX NECK RD
Parcel ID
80/ / 1/ /
Acct#
8610
Owner
OVERTON, EDWARD F JR
Assessed Value
$332,200
Appraisal
$1,755,900
PID
8102
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
349.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900$329,200$332,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23411 FOX NECK RD LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERTON, EDWARD F JR
AddressPO BOX 335
KING GEORGE, VA 22485-0335
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0078/749
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OVERTON, EDWARD F JR$000078/749 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 675
Replacement Cost: $67,670
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 675 675
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 88 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   817 675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)349.4
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,752,900
Clean & Green Value$329,200
Clean & Green Acres348.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNBARNODOLD2800.00 UNITS$1,4001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD504.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000
2023$3,000$931,000$934,000
2023$3,000$931,000$934,000
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500

Assessment
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900$329,200$332,200
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900$329,200$332,200
2025$3,000$1,752,900$1,755,900$329,200$332,200
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2024$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2023$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2023$3,000$931,000$934,000$328,900$331,900
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500$328,900$332,400
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500$328,900$332,400
2023$3,500$931,000$934,500$328,900$332,400
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2022$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2021$3,500$746,800$750,300$271,700$275,200
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500$236,500$240,000
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500$236,500$240,000
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500$236,500$240,000
2020$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2019$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2018$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500
2017$3,500$737,000$740,500$737,000$740,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 80/ / 1/ / Location : 23413 FOX NECK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps