30420 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30420 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 74/ D /
Acct#
8611
Owner
ELEY, DAVID T ET UX
Total Market Value
$483,900
Appraisal
$483,900
PID
8103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELEY, DAVID T ET UX
Address30420 ELEY'S FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1915
Sale Price$159,661
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1791/0
Sale Date03/06/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELEY, DAVID T ET UX$159,66111791/0 03/06/20021791
AZORES CONSTRUCTION INC$37,20017932/0 11/29/20017932
ELEY, DAVID T ET AL$35,0501709/387 02/03/20000
OWEN, MARTHA B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $329,320
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 900 0
OPROpen Porch 450 0
   4,350 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1280.00 UNITS$14,1001
BLDBUILDINGVLVINYL192.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDVLVINYL192.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2025$312,200$171,700$483,900
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2024$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$303,700$132,300$436,000
2023$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2022$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2021$234,500$122,300$356,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2020$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$212,300$112,500$324,800
2019$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2018$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800
2017$181,300$112,500$293,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 74/ D / Location : 30420 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps