19587 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19587 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ A /
Acct#
858
Owner
BOGGS, BOBBY RAY ET UX
Assessed Value
$336,500
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
811
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD ROTHERWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100$104,000$336,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGGS, BOBBY RAY ET UX
Address19587 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOGGS, BOBBY RAY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,628
Replacement Cost: $283,053
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area352
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
BSMBasement 352 0
PTOPatio 259 0
   2,239 1,628
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $111,554
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 432 432
GARGarage 1,352 0
   1,784 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.42
Frontage
Depth
Land$166,600
Clean & Green Value$104,000
Clean & Green Acres8.42

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL740.00 UNITS$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500
2023$142,300$128,900$271,200
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900
2019$113,300$114,000$227,300
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800

Assessment
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100$104,000$336,500
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100$104,000$336,500
2025$232,500$166,600$399,100$104,000$336,500
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2024$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2023$192,600$128,900$321,500$80,400$273,000
2023$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2022$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2021$142,300$128,900$271,200$79,000$221,300
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900$66,100$200,700
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900$66,100$200,700
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900$66,100$200,700
2020$134,600$117,300$251,900$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900$117,300$251,900
2019$134,600$117,300$251,900$117,300$251,900
2019$113,300$114,000$227,300$114,000$227,300
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800
2018$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800
2017$116,800$114,000$230,800$114,000$230,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ A / Location : 19587 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps