16199 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16199 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 1/ 66/ /
Acct#
8618
Owner
EKINS, JESSICA
Total Market Value
$304,800
Appraisal
$304,800
PID
8110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS LOT 66 SEC I
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEKINS, JESSICA
Address16199 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7320
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4043/1
Sale Date08/02/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EKINS, JESSICA $207,00014043/10108/02/2018180004043
KLOTZ, NATHAN O$99,00014136/10107/30/2015150004136
US BANK TRUST NA$125,06410021/10501/05/2015150000021
CARTER, MICHAEL R$90,00016302/0 11/30/20006302
OWENS, PAULINE C$4,0000265/411 09/23/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,188
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$104,900$58,700$163,600
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2025$194,500$110,300$304,800
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2024$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$196,700$75,300$272,000
2023$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2022$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2021$141,300$70,300$211,600
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2020$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$137,200$58,700$195,900
2019$104,900$58,700$163,600
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2018$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200
2017$81,800$55,400$137,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 1/ 66/ / Location : 16199 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps