22126 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22126 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 31/ A3 /
Acct#
8620
Owner
CHILES, DANIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,800
Appraisal
$337,800
PID
8112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILES, DANIEL ET AL
Address22126 HIGHLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6038
Sale Price$161,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 229/0
Sale Date01/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILES, DANIEL ET AL$161,5001229/0 01/17/2012229
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$214,7471127/0 01/07/2011127
BURRELL, MELISSA A$260,200112439/0 11/21/200612439
MOORE, CLYDE B JR ET UX$100,0000525/768 03/31/19940
BAILEY, GARY M ET UX$39,5000417/390 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $232,516
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1810
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BSMBasement 1,810 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   3,630 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2025$186,300$151,500$337,800
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2024$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$184,400$128,000$312,400
2023$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2022$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2021$138,100$118,000$256,100
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2020$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$127,000$108,200$235,200
2019$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2018$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600
2017$114,400$108,200$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 31/ A3 / Location : 22126 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps