12060 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12060 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
8621
Owner
JOE SPRINGER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$183,900
Appraisal
$183,900
PID
8113
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 386/93
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOE SPRINGER PROPERTIES LLC
Address10084 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1840/1
Sale Date03/30/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOE SPRINGER PROPERTIES LLC$011840/10203/30/2020200001840
GARRETT STREET INVESTMENT COMPANY$018442/0 08/03/20068442
SPRINGER, ROBERT N TEE ET AL$150,000113882/0 11/02/200513882
STRINGFELLOW, WENDY L$40,0001582/538 06/12/19960
BERRY, ROBERT E ET UX$49,7000386/90 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,035
Replacement Cost: $94,673
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
COVCovered Patio 152 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   1,427 1,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2025$69,100$114,800$183,900
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2024$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$67,600$84,900$152,500
2023$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2022$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2021$43,200$69,900$113,100
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2020$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$58,200$87,200
2019$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2018$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900
2017$29,000$54,900$83,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ A / Location : 12060 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps