14300 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14300 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
8624
Owner
BEAVER, BRIAN D
Total Market Value
$422,900
Appraisal
$422,900
PID
8116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT 17 WATERFORD RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAVER, BRIAN D
Address14300 SETTLE DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1915
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1312/1
Sale Date03/15/2018
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEAVER, BRIAN D $011312/10803/15/2018180001312
BEAVER, BRIAN D ET AL$202,50013091/0 06/15/20103091
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$146,72711344/0 03/15/20101344
HAGERTY, MICHAEL ET UX$01719/484 05/23/20000
HAGERTY, TERESA E$130,0001654/399 08/18/19980
OZARKO, ELIZABETH M$010/0 06/29/19950
OZARKO, HENRY S & ELIZABETH M$76,0000268/79 03/04/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $362,182
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 654 654
DCKDeck 732 0
OPROpen Porch 258 0
PTOPatio 268 0
   3,328 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL484.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2025$277,600$145,300$422,900
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2024$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$262,900$130,300$393,200
2023$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2022$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2021$189,200$105,300$294,500
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$197,300$92,000$289,300
2020$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$178,700$92,000$270,700
2019$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2018$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600
2017$165,300$90,300$255,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 17/ / Location : 14300 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps