200 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
859
Owner
DRISCOLL, JAMES J &
Total Market Value
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER VILLAGE LOT 1, 10549 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL, JAMES J &
DRISCOLL, KATHRYN L
Address200 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$57,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0379/254
Sale Date12/01/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRISCOLL, JAMES J &$57,00000379/254 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $264,612
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1188
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,188 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,448 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2025$219,600$103,900$323,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2024$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$212,500$71,000$283,500
2023$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2022$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2021$158,200$56,900$215,100
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2020$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$146,400$52,100$198,500
2019$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2018$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600
2017$126,000$40,600$166,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 5/ 1/ / Location : 200 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps