5590 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5590 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 2/ C /
Acct#
8630
Owner
CROSON, WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,100
Appraisal
$502,100
PID
8122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GEO BARNETT OR LEWIS PARCEL 2C-1 PLAT CAB 5/42; PF 4/197;
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.570
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$158,800$502,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$158,800$502,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSON, WILLIAM ET UX
Address5590 JEFFERSONTON RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2214
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2575/1
Sale Date06/04/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSON, WILLIAM ET UX $535,00012575/10106/04/2025250002575
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$375,00010568/10502/13/2025250000568
BROWER, BRIAN M$277,00014611/10108/12/2016160004611
M WAYNE DUNN INC$55,90014957/ 0110/17/2014140004957
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST COMPANY$48,75012628/ 0506/10/2014140002628
ANDERSON, NYNAN R$324,160112029/0 11/05/200412029
WALNUT HILL INC$99,900112028/0 11/05/200412028
WINDHAM, DARRYL E III$00627/0 01/23/2004627
WINDHAM, DARRYL E &$00401/458 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $353,961
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
OVROverhang 88 88
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 290 0
OPROpen Porch 13 0
   2,991 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$158,800$502,100
2025$311,500$158,800$470,300
2025$311,500$158,800$470,300
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$158,800$502,100
2025$311,500$158,800$470,300
2025$311,500$158,800$470,300
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2024$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$306,300$143,800$450,100
2023$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2022$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2021$235,700$118,800$354,500
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2020$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$207,000$103,800$310,800
2019$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2018$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000
2017$185,200$103,800$289,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 2/ C / Location : 5590 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps