17104 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17104 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 42/ /
Acct#
8631
Owner
GRANEY, JONCUCRTIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,600
Appraisal
$430,600
PID
8123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PLAC CAB 1/216
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANEY, JONCUCRTIS ET UX
Address17104 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2056
Sale Price$277,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5437/1
Sale Date09/22/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANEY, JONCUCRTIS ET UX$277,00015437/10109/22/2015150005437
HEDDINGS, JOSHUA G ET UX$324,90017934/0 07/01/20057934
SETTLE, RICKY J ET UX$01727/517 08/14/20000
ZEAMER, JANICE J$12,0000425/605 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $357,759
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1037
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   3,040 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2025$307,500$123,100$430,600
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2024$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$290,200$108,100$398,300
2023$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2022$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2021$223,400$83,100$306,500
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2020$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$220,800$69,800$290,600
2019$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2018$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400
2017$187,300$68,100$255,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 42/ / Location : 17104 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps