20402 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20402 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 26/ /
Acct#
8635
Owner
MT PONY LLC
Total Market Value
$433,000
Appraisal
$433,000
PID
8127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMT PONY LLC
Address3584 LEA RD
DELAPLANE, VA 20144-2147
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1854/1
Sale Date04/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MT PONY LLC$011854/10104/23/2019190001854
MESSICK, DWIGHT OWEN $144,00016264/10112/14/2018180006264
PAINTER, RUBY $020167/10309/26/2018180000167
PAINTER, BEVERLY WAYNE$14,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $302,467
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
OVROverhang 8 8
CRLCrawl Space 1,740 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
   3,880 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$120,700$178,500
2019$57,800$120,700$178,500
2019$57,900$120,700$178,600
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2025$300,000$133,000$433,000
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2024$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2023$278,300$113,600$391,900
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2022$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2021$62,800$128,800$191,600
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2020$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$119,000$176,800
2019$57,800$120,700$178,500
2019$57,800$120,700$178,500
2019$57,900$120,700$178,600
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2018$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100
2017$158,400$125,700$284,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 26/ / Location : 20402 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps