110 SYCAMORE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 SYCAMORE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 5/ /
Acct#
8636
Owner
MIRANDA VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$268,300
Appraisal
$268,300
PID
8128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT PT 5 6 & LOT 5A SYCAMORE PARK
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRANDA VENTURES LLC
Address1300 SUNSET LN STE 3230
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3398
Sale Price$36,896
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1159/1
Sale Date03/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MIRANDA VENTURES LLC$36,89611159/10103/02/2016160001159
MIRANDA VENTURES LLC ET AL$180,0001867/0 02/18/2010867
JENKINS, FRANKLIN K ET UX$00378/779 12/14/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,707
Replacement Cost: $323,463
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 667 667
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,975 1,707

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1406.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,600$70,000$218,600
2022$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2025$198,300$70,000$268,300
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2024$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$194,100$70,000$264,100
2023$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,500$70,000$218,500
2022$148,600$70,000$218,600
2022$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2021$148,600$70,000$218,600
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$128,700$70,000$198,700
2020$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$120,000$70,000$190,000
2019$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2018$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600
2017$111,600$70,000$181,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 5/ / Location : 110 SYCAMORE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps