19364 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19364 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 37/ A /
Acct#
8641
Owner
BREEDEN, DORIS B
Total Market Value
$372,200
Appraisal
$372,200
PID
8132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 1R PF 2/331
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREEDEN, DORIS B
Address19364 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8107
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0152/
Sale Date07/15/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREEDEN, DORIS B $010152/ 0407/15/2014140000152
BREEDEN, RANDOLPH R ET UX$240,00013074/0 06/24/20113074
ARDIZZONE, LANI DAWN$014183/0 04/29/20044183
ARDIZZONE, DANIEL F ET UX$134,50015200/0 10/04/20005200
PALMER, NINA B$00224/108 04/26/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $332,561
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1TILE
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area1304
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
BSMBasement 1,304 0
CPTCarport 392 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   3,450 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2025$273,900$98,300$372,200
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2024$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$256,600$73,300$329,900
2023$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2022$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2021$203,700$73,300$277,000
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2020$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$186,800$61,700$248,500
2019$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2018$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300
2017$159,900$58,400$218,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 37/ A / Location : 19364 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps