19812 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19812 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ C 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
8642
Owner
LUBOLD, ASHLEY I ET AL
Total Market Value
$442,900
Appraisal
$442,900
PID
8133
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOYLE-CANNON SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUBOLD, ASHLEY I ET AL
Address19812 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2313
Sale Price$299,441
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5780/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUBOLD, ASHLEY I ET AL$299,44115780/10111/16/2018180005780
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$37,50014360/10108/14/2017170004360
RIVERS REALTY LLC$32,80011796/10504/13/2015150001796
STAATS-COX, ANGELA R ET VIR$109,90012659/0 03/26/20072659
BOHRER, EDGAR A JR ET UX$15,00012403/0 03/03/20062403
PALMER, WILLIAM H. ET UX$6,9500310/511 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $325,152
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1368
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,368 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   3,586 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2020$211,200$79,500$290,700
2020$211,200$79,500$290,700
2020$209,100$79,500$288,600
2020$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$182,400$79,500$261,900
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2025$318,600$124,300$442,900
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2024$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$307,300$99,300$406,600
2023$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2022$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2021$233,000$89,300$322,300
2020$211,200$79,500$290,700
2020$211,200$79,500$290,700
2020$209,100$79,500$288,600
2020$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$209,100$79,500$288,600
2019$182,400$79,500$261,900
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2018$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100
2017$0$43,100$43,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ C 1/ 4/ / Location : 19812 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps