RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 17/ /
Acct#
8644
Owner
KINCHELOE, MARY TURNER TR
Assessed Value
$470,200
Appraisal
$1,273,600
PID
8135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
610.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$447,600$470,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINCHELOE, MARY TURNER TR
Address7821 KINCHELOE RD
CLIFTON, VA 20124-2008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7177/0
Sale Date10/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINCHELOE, MARY TURNER TR$027177/0 10/29/20137177
KINCHELOE, MARY T$372,79500448/472 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)610.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,251,000
Clean & Green Value$447,600
Clean & Green Acres610.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME484.00 UNITS$8,3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1508.00 UNITS$3,0001
SIL2SILO NO TOPCNCONCRETE720.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNFRCFRAME & CRIB2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600

Assessment
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$447,600$470,200
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$447,600$470,200
2025$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$447,600$470,200
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2024$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$496,000$518,600
2023$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2022$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2021$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$413,500$436,100
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$363,200$385,800
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$363,200$385,800
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$363,200$385,800
2020$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2019$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2018$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600
2017$22,600$1,251,000$1,273,600$1,251,000$1,273,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 17/ / Location : RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps