14489 WEEPING WILLOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14489 WEEPING WILLOW LN
Parcel ID
44/ / 3/ /
Acct#
8645
Owner
CW STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC
Assessed Value
$328,200
Appraisal
$837,700
PID
8136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PARCEL B PC 8/294-295
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
115.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$650,000$837,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$187,700$650,000$837,700$140,500$328,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCW STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 83
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0083
Sale Price$950,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2917/1
Sale Date06/25/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CW STANLEY PROPERTIES LLC $950,00012917/10106/25/2025250002917
HARMON, SCOTT D ET UX$525,00019624/0 08/26/20039624
PANASUK, LARRY L & SHIRLEY L$165,00000354/258 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,011
Replacement Cost: $298,486
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 94 0
   2,105 2,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)115.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$650,000
Clean & Green Value$140,500
Clean & Green Acres114.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL2310.00 UNITS$9,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$7,5001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD1250.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,700$650,000$837,700
2025$183,000$509,000$692,000
2025$183,000$509,000$692,000
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200
2020$134,300$502,000$636,300
2020$134,300$502,000$636,300
2020$136,300$502,000$638,300
2020$136,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300
2019$132,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600

Assessment
2025$187,700$650,000$837,700$142,300$330,000
2025$183,000$509,000$692,000$142,300$325,300
2025$183,000$509,000$692,000$142,300$325,300
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2024$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200$140,000$327,400
2023$187,400$521,800$709,200$127,800$315,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2022$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2021$140,400$511,800$652,200$117,800$258,200
2020$134,300$502,000$636,300$100,100$234,400
2020$134,300$502,000$636,300$100,100$234,400
2020$136,300$502,000$638,300$100,100$236,400
2020$136,300$502,000$638,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300$502,000$638,300
2019$136,300$502,000$638,300$502,000$638,300
2019$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2018$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600
2017$132,600$502,000$634,600$502,000$634,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 3/ / Location : 14489 WEEPING WILLOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps