11007 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11007 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
8646
Owner
SNYDER, THOMAS D
Assessed Value
$1,189,000
Appraisal
$1,437,300
PID
8137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
36.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,048,800$388,500$1,437,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,048,800$388,500$1,437,300$140,200$1,189,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, THOMAS D
Address4632 SUTTON OAKS DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-2528
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4500/0
Sale Date07/08/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNYDER, THOMAS D$360,00014500/0 07/08/20084500
PANASUK, LARRY L &$74,00000293/113 11/07/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 5,608
Replacement Cost: $1,057,917
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,047,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2788
Fin Basement Area1044
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,124 3,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,484 2,484
BSMBasement 2,788 0
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
GARGarage 770 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
TDKTrex Deck 996 0
   10,722 5,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.06
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,500
Clean & Green Value$140,200
Clean & Green Acres35.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900
2024$905,100$353,400$1,258,500
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800
2023$603,400$295,400$898,800
2022$404,500$295,400$699,900
2022$243,800$280,400$524,200
2022$170,600$280,400$451,000
2022$170,600$280,400$451,000
2021$0$216,400$216,400
2021$0$216,400$216,400
2021$0$216,400$216,400
2021$0$216,400$216,400
2020$0$198,300$198,300
2020$0$198,300$198,300
2020$0$198,300$198,300
2020$0$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300

Assessment
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900$140,200$1,092,600
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900$140,200$1,092,600
2025$952,400$388,500$1,340,900$140,200$1,092,600
2024$905,100$353,400$1,258,500$113,700$1,018,800
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300$113,700$817,600
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300$113,700$817,600
2024$703,900$323,400$1,027,300$113,700$817,600
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800$113,700$717,100
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800$113,700$717,100
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800$113,700$717,100
2023$603,400$323,400$926,800$113,700$717,100
2023$603,400$295,400$898,800$113,700$717,100
2022$404,500$295,400$699,900$95,000$499,500
2022$243,800$280,400$524,200$95,000$338,800
2022$170,600$280,400$451,000$95,000$265,600
2022$170,600$280,400$451,000$95,000$265,600
2021$0$216,400$216,400$25,800$25,800
2021$0$216,400$216,400$25,800$25,800
2021$0$216,400$216,400$25,800$25,800
2021$0$216,400$216,400$25,800$25,800
2020$0$198,300$198,300$22,000$22,000
2020$0$198,300$198,300$22,000$22,000
2020$0$198,300$198,300$22,000$22,000
2020$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2019$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2018$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300
2017$0$198,300$198,300$198,300$198,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 12/ A / Location : 11007 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps