3085 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3085 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ D 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
861
Owner
JAMES, WILBUR H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$259,300
Appraisal
$259,300
PID
814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES, WILBUR H JR ET UX
Address3085 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1727
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0718/1
Sale Date02/12/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMES, WILBUR H JR ET UX$010718/10202/12/2015150000718
BOHON, IVA JEANNE$4,5000375/414 10/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $195,416
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,496 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2025$127,300$132,000$259,300
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2024$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$125,600$117,000$242,600
2023$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2022$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2021$93,400$92,000$185,400
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2020$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$90,200$78,700$168,900
2019$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2018$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200
2017$83,200$77,000$160,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ D 1/ 1/ / Location : 3085 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps