22171 RIVER BEACH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22171 RIVER BEACH RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 10/ /
Acct#
8649
Owner
CRAMMER, DIANE L
Assessed Value
$764,300
Appraisal
$920,800
PID
8140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIE ISLAND EAST SUBDIVISION PF 3/89
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800$110,700$764,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAMMER, DIANE L
Address22171 RIVER BEACH RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1990
Sale Price$725,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3473/0
Sale Date06/10/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAMMER, DIANE L$725,00023473/0 06/10/20093473
BURCH, JEFFREY T$180,10017160/0 08/22/20077160
HICKOX, JONATHAN J ET ALS$650,000310406/0 09/12/200310406
R & J INVESTMENTS LC$697,27027925/0 11/29/20017925
PANKEY, IDA L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,196
Replacement Cost: $668,901
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,020 2,020
BSMBasement 2,176 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 748 0
OPROpen Porch 486 0
   7,858 4,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.15
Frontage
Depth
Land$267,200
Clean & Green Value$110,700
Clean & Green Acres22.15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT4000.00 UNITS$28,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNLOAFLOAFING5000.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000
2022$501,600$176,800$678,400
2022$501,600$176,800$678,400
2022$462,800$176,800$639,600
2022$462,800$176,800$639,600
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500
2019$404,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800

Assessment
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800$110,700$764,300
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800$110,700$764,300
2025$653,600$267,200$920,800$110,700$764,300
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2024$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2023$648,400$215,600$864,000$88,600$737,000
2022$501,600$176,800$678,400$75,400$577,000
2022$501,600$176,800$678,400$75,400$577,000
2022$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2022$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2021$462,800$176,800$639,600$75,400$538,200
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500$62,700$488,200
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500$62,700$488,200
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500$62,700$488,200
2020$425,500$167,000$592,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500$167,000$592,500
2019$425,500$167,000$592,500$167,000$592,500
2019$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2018$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800
2017$404,800$167,000$571,800$167,000$571,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 10/ / Location : 22171 RIVER BEACH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps