34084 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34084 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 11/ /
Acct#
8650
Owner
WATSON, KAREN R
Total Market Value
$875,800
Appraisal
$875,800
PID
8141
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PT OF FORK
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, KAREN R
Address34084 RICHARDS FERRY RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1987
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0143/1
Sale Date07/02/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, KAREN R $010143/10407/02/2024240000143
WATSON, JOSEPH A $017379/10608/18/2021210007379
WATSON, JOSEPH A ET AL$105,00016348/0 06/11/20036348
PEMBELTON, RONALD L$062788/0 04/03/20022788
R & J INVESTMENTS LC$697,27027925/0 11/29/20017925
PANKEY, IDA L$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $452,773
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1764
Fin Basement Area1447
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
F40FIN UPPER .40 STORY 1,764 706
BSMBasement 1,764 0
DCKDeck 308 0
OPROpen Porch 460 0
   6,060 2,470
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 460
Replacement Cost: $100,227
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2LOG
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
GARGarage 784 0
   1,244 460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$382,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2025$493,200$382,600$875,800
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2024$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$479,600$215,000$694,600
2023$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2022$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2021$377,200$205,000$582,200
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2020$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$353,600$195,200$548,800
2019$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2018$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900
2017$322,700$195,200$517,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 11/ / Location : 34084 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps