9129 HERITAGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9129 HERITAGE DR
Parcel ID
39/ D 2/ 2 124/ /
Acct#
8652
Owner
WILEMAN, MICHAEL EUGENE
Total Market Value
$342,200
Appraisal
$342,200
PID
8143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HERITAGE ESTATES LOT 124 41,043 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILEMAN, MICHAEL EUGENE
Address9129 HERITAGE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$212,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5153/
Sale Date10/29/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILEMAN, MICHAEL EUGENE$212,50015153/ 0110/29/2014140005153
HOWELL, JAMES W$79,0000430/428 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $270,380
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
DCKDeck 550 0
   1,934 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$17,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL180.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2025$232,700$109,500$342,200
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2024$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$219,900$74,700$294,600
2023$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2022$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2021$163,100$69,700$232,800
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2020$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$148,500$57,800$206,300
2019$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2018$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200
2017$122,700$54,500$177,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ D 2/ 2 124/ / Location : 9129 HERITAGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps