15105 DOUGLAS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15105 DOUGLAS ST
Parcel ID
40/ H 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
8653
Owner
SULLIVAN, ELIZABETH ANNE REESE TR
Total Market Value
$378,100
Appraisal
$378,100
PID
8144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CH HIGH ACRES LOT 27 SEC IV
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, ELIZABETH ANNE REESE TR
Address13416 FOX CHASE LN
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-4122
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1517 /1
Sale Date04/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SULLIVAN, ELIZABETH ANNE REESE TR $011517 /10204/18/2024240001517
RILLEY, ELIZABETH $016379/10610/28/2016160006379
RILLEY, JUSTIN ET UX$253,00016766/0 08/07/20076766
PANZERA, MARIAN M ESTATE OF$01168/0 11/14/2006168
PANZARA, MARIAN M$65,0000310/694 08/02/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $339,410
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area728
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
BSMBasement 728 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
PTOPatio 252 0
   2,960 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'420.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,6001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL440.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$154,600$47,000$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2025$266,300$111,800$378,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2024$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$255,300$76,800$332,100
2023$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2022$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2021$195,100$61,800$256,900
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2020$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$181,800$60,200$242,000
2019$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2018$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$156,500$47,000$203,500
2017$154,600$47,000$201,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 1/ 27/ / Location : 15105 DOUGLAS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps