11606 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11606 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 25/ B /
Acct#
8659
Owner
SHORTS, DAVID L JR
Total Market Value
$503,800
Appraisal
$503,800
PID
8150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ETTA E. POWELL LAND PLAT DB 481/481
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORTS, DAVID L JR
Address11606 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1819
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 587/243
Sale Date08/13/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHORTS, DAVID L JR$01587/243 08/13/19960
SHORTS, DAVID L JR ET UX$72,5000481/478 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,799
Replacement Cost: $395,670
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,539 1,539
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
DCKDeck 12 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 106 0
   3,357 2,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2025$383,800$120,000$503,800
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2024$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$382,700$105,000$487,700
2023$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2022$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2021$280,400$80,000$360,400
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2020$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$264,600$65,000$329,600
2019$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2018$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900
2017$248,900$65,000$313,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 25/ B / Location : 11606 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps