10392 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10392 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 70/ D /
Acct#
8661
Owner
FORD, JOHN G
Total Market Value
$437,000
Appraisal
$437,000
PID
8152
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR ALANTHUS PLAT DB 448/308
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, JOHN G
Address10392 MT ZION CHURCH RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$101,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 535/282
Sale Date08/02/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, JOHN G$101,0000535/282 08/02/19940
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC$00522/146 02/09/19940
CORKILL, STEVEN JOHN ET UX$125,0000448/306 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $356,476
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
FUSFinished Upper Story 280 280
DCKDeck 132 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,908 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2020$206,500$74,000$280,500
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2025$308,000$129,000$437,000
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2024$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$298,200$114,000$412,200
2023$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2022$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2021$215,800$89,000$304,800
2020$206,500$74,000$280,500
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2020$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$201,200$74,000$275,200
2019$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2018$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200
2017$166,200$74,000$240,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 70/ D / Location : 10392 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps