18423 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18423 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
23/ / 4/ /
Acct#
8662
Owner
ROBERTSON, DAVID A
Total Market Value
$273,000
Appraisal
$273,000
PID
8153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIBERTY HALL PLAT 366/361
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, DAVID A
AddressPO BOX 40
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0040
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3088/0
Sale Date05/26/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, DAVID A$013088/0 05/26/20093088
ROBERTSON, DAVID A ET UX$275,000111473/0 09/16/200511473
HUDAK, STEPHEN G$106,0001726/37 07/28/20000
SMITH, WILLIAM L JR ET UX$83,5001556/615 06/28/19950
DODSON, JAMES H & GLADYS M$45,00000366/357 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $213,237
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 998 998
FUSFinished Upper Story 578 578
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 147 0
SCRScreened Porch 272 0
   1,995 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK336.00 UNITS$1,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL512.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2025$66,700$206,300$273,000
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2024$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$63,500$176,100$239,600
2023$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2022$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2021$47,300$151,100$198,400
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2020$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$45,900$136,100$182,000
2019$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2018$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100
2017$46,000$136,100$182,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 4/ / Location : 18423 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps