304 GLEN MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 GLEN MILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
8667
Owner
WOLFORD, DEREK K ET UX
Total Market Value
$251,500
Appraisal
$251,500
PID
8158
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLEN MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFORD, DEREK K ET UX
Address304 GLEN MILL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2101
Sale Price$207,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10583/1
Sale Date12/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFORD, DEREK K ET UX$207,000110583/10112/08/2021210010583
NEILL, MICHAEL R ET UX$139,00013654/10107/11/2017170003654
PARKER, JO ANNE B$00194/45 11/15/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $182,130
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
OPROpen Porch 16 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   1,072 928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2020$91,100$69,900$161,000
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$71,500$148,400
2018$71,100$68,200$139,300
2018$71,100$68,200$139,300
2018$71,000$68,200$139,200
2017$71,000$68,200$139,200
2017$70,900$68,200$139,100
2017$70,900$68,200$139,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2025$128,300$123,200$251,500
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2024$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$126,200$108,200$234,400
2023$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2022$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2021$94,500$83,200$177,700
2020$91,100$69,900$161,000
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2020$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$69,900$146,800
2019$76,900$71,500$148,400
2018$71,100$68,200$139,300
2018$71,100$68,200$139,300
2018$71,000$68,200$139,200
2017$71,000$68,200$139,200
2017$70,900$68,200$139,100
2017$70,900$68,200$139,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 12/ B / Location : 304 GLEN MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps